fbpx

Legal Notice

legal information

1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the website the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and his follow-up:

Owner : SAS SR APP FACTORY with share capital of 6000 € - VAT number: FR49841306491 - Address: 7 Rue du Professeur Pierre Cyprien Oré - 33700 Mérignac.
Publication Manager : Ryadh Saadaoui - ryadh.saadaoui@miap.co
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Ben Abdallah - hello@miap.co
Host : ovh - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by MIAP, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website is updated regularly by Ryadh Saadaoui responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

MIAP strives to provide the site with as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for oversights, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site is given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

MIAP owns the intellectual property rights and has the rights to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: MIAP.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

MIAP can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment, when accessing the website, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

MIAP can not also be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. MIAP reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, MIAP also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text , photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol address ( IP) of the user.

In any case MIAP collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the site user is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption MIAP and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site.

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number undefined

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from MIAP. However, MIAP does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any liability as a result.

Browsing the site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Storage Rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).